Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Gary O'Brien
Gary O'BrienPrincipal
Gary’s Profile
Katie Hills
Katie HillsDeputy Principal
Katie’s Profile
Glenys Harwood
Glenys HarwoodDeputy Principal
Glenys’s Profile

Teaching Staff – Rakino Team

Jon Bettin
Jon BettinRoom 17 | Year 6
Jon’s Profile
Linda Urwin
Linda UrwinRoom 18 | Year 6 Team Leader
Linda’s Profile
Jack Coyle
Jack CoyleRoom 19 | Year 6
Jack’s Profile
Danielle Brown
Danielle BrownRoom 20 | Year 6
Danielle’s Profile

Teaching Staff – Waiheke Team

Megan McIntosh
Megan McIntoshRoom 1 | Year 5
Megan’s Profile
 Alyce Debenham
Alyce DebenhamRoom 2 | Year 5
Alyce’s Profile
Renee Heasley
Renee Heasley Room 24 | Year 5 Team Leader
Renee’s Profile
Lachlan Freeland
Lachlan FreelandRoom 25 | Year 5
Lachlan’s Profile

Teaching Staff – Motuihe Team

Ingrid Cooper
Ingrid CooperRoom 21 | Year 4
Ingrid’s Profile
Paula Christian
Paula ChristianRoom 22 | Year 4 Team Leader
Paula’s Profile
Cathy Morron
Cathy MorronRoom 23 | Year 4
Cathy’s Profile

Teaching Staff – Kawau Team

Lorelle Koya
Lorelle KoyaRoom 7 | Year 3
Lorelle’s Profile
Aubrey Orne-Adams
Aubrey Orne-AdamsRoom 8 | Year 3
Aubrey’s Profile
Joanne Northover
Joanne NorthoverRoom 9 | Year 3 Team Leader
Joanne’s Profile
Rebecca Buchanan
Rebecca BuchananRoom 10 | Year 3
Rebecca’s Profile
Paulette Noone
Paulette NooneRoom 10 | Year 3, (1 day) and Classroom Release Teacher (4 days)
Paulette’s Profile

Teaching Staff – Rangitoto Team

Claire Kelly
Claire Kelly Room 3 | Year 2
Claire’s Profile
Nikki Macbeth
Nikki Macbeth Room 4 | Year 2 Team Leader
Nikki’s Profile
Nic Davis
Nic Davis Room 5 | Year 2
Nic’s Profile
Jennifer Dawe
Jennifer DaweRoom 6 | Year 2
Jennifers’s Profile

Teaching Staff – Tiritiri Team

Susan Ye
Susan YeRoom 11 | Year 0/1 Team Leader
Susan’s Profile
Kylie Wilson
Kylie WilsonRoom 13 | Year 1
Kylie’s Profile
Melissa Craig
Melissa CraigRoom 14 | Year 1
Melissa’s Profile
Keri Lesorgen
Keri LesorgenRoom 15 | Year 1
Keri’s Profile
Jenny Southward
Jenny SouthwardRoom 16 | Year 1
Jenny’s Profile

Specialist Teachers

Sarah Kilkolly
Sarah KilkollyKāhui Ako Across School Lead and Specialist Classroom Teacher
Sarah’s Profile
Vanessa Mitschak
Vanessa MitschakKāhui Ako Across School Lead and Specialist Classroom Teacher
Vanessa’s Profile
Monika Benkovic
Monika Benkovic Physical Education Teacher and Sports Coordinator
Jen Wilson
Jen WilsonTe Reo

Support Staff

Natasha Derksen
Natasha DerksenSchool Secretary
Liz Oliver
Liz OliverAccounts
Katrina Ashton
Katrina AshtonOffice Administrator
Rachel Mayne
Rachel MayneOffice & International Administrator
Tyson Eades
Tyson EadesProperty Manager

Teacher Aide

Lynne Alty
Lynne Alty
Robyn Jones
Robyn Jones
Debbie Abbott
Debbie Abbott
Linda Broadfoot
Linda Broadfoot
Chrysi Toerien
Chrysi Toerien
Mabel Cuff
Mabel Cuff
Kaye Inns
Kaye Inns
Stephanie Richardson
Stephanie Richardson
Chris Martin
Chris Martin
Tatjana Edelinski
Tatjana Edelinski